Is Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Ground Annatto Seeds, Natural Cilantro Flavor.
Check Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Ben's Original Red Beans and Rice
Where to buy
Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


