Is Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk chocolate
- dried sweet whey
- 5% dried whole milk
- milk
- 11% dried cream
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 19% Raisins, Cocoa Butter, 13% Hazelnuts, 11% Dried Cream (milk), Cocoa Mass, 3.5% Dried Whole Milk, Dried Sweet Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Milk Chocolate. Contains: Cocoa Solids 33% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum.
Check Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


