Is Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried sweet whey
- milk solids 21% minimum
- 5% dried whole milk
- milk
- 11% dried cream
- milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
dried sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 19% Raisins, Cocoa Butter, 13% Hazelnuts, 11% Dried Cream (milk), Cocoa Mass, 3.5% Dried Whole Milk, Dried Sweet Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Milk Chocolate. Contains: Cocoa Solids 33% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum.
Check Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


