Is Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soy wheat
- wheat
soy wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Of A , Brewing Starter Aspergillus Sojae), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Mash (Habanero, Pepper, Salt), Onion Powder, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Contains: Soy Wheat
Check Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


