Is Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liver
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium silicate
- beta-alanine
liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extreme Shredding Matrix: Beta-Alanine (as CarnoSyn), 1,3,7Trimethylxanthine (Caffeine), L-Phenylalanine, Irisin XD (Green Tea Extract [Standardized for 60% EGCG], Theobroma Cacao Seed Extract), Hordenine HCl, Theacrine (as Teacrine), Rauwolfia Vomitoria (Root Bark). Other Ingredients: Trehalose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silica, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, L-Tartaric Acid, Acesulfame K, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


