Is Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • liver
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • calcium silicate
  • beta-alanine

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extreme Shredding Matrix: Beta-Alanine (as CarnoSyn), 1,3,7Trimethylxanthine (Caffeine), L-Phenylalanine, Irisin XD (Green Tea Extract [Standardized for 60% EGCG], Theobroma Cacao Seed Extract), Hordenine HCl, Theacrine (as Teacrine), Rauwolfia Vomitoria (Root Bark). Other Ingredients: Trehalose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silica, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, L-Tartaric Acid, Acesulfame K, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 1.

Check Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Finaflex Stimul8, Apple Blast is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go