Is FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • pecans

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEAT STARCH, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, EGG, PECANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ALMOND FLOUR.

Check FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast