Is FINE CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PISTACHIOS, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FINE CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


