Is Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- soy sauce
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa (38%), Sesame Dressing (17%) [Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Whole Egg, Mustard, Salt, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum), Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar (Distilled Vinegar, Rice, Salt, Water)], Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Culture, Rennet), Chicken (10%), Carrot, Sweet Potato, Red Cabbage, Kale, Parsley, Sesame Seeds. CONTAINS EGG, SESAME, SOY, AND MILK.
Check Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Poultry · Bowl


