Is FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory-salty bite with a light, crumbly texture; reviewers often note consistent crunch and pleasant savory balance. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheese boards, and dipping, they are praised for sturdiness under spreads while producing noticeable crumbs during handling and mild toasty background notes reported.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- seed flour blend
seed flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory-salty bite with a light, crumbly texture; reviewers often note consistent crunch and pleasant savory balance. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheese boards, and dipping, they are praised for sturdiness under spreads while producing noticeable crumbs during handling and mild toasty background notes reported.
Ingredients
NUT AND SEED FLOUR BLEND (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS), TAPIOCA STARCH, CASSAVA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS)
Check FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


