Is Fine Hazelnut Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, soy lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), hazelnuts, sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, whey, lowfat cocoa powder, soy lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor.
Check Fine Hazelnut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Hazelnut Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fine Hazelnut Chocolates is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


