Is Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- asadero cheese
- quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Color)), Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch And Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor))
Check Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Where to buy
Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


