Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry buttermilk
  • 2% of nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry cream
  • lactose
  • dry whole milk
  • milk chocolate

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), HAZELNUTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, COCOA, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), LACTOSE, FRUCTOSE, COFFEE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT.

Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee