Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry cream
- 2% of nonfat dry milk
- dry buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- natural flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
- chocolate
- white chocolate
- +3 more
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), HAZELNUTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, COCOA, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), LACTOSE, FRUCTOSE, COFFEE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT.
Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


