Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), HAZELNUTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, COCOA, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), LACTOSE, FRUCTOSE, COFFEE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT.
Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


