Is FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL, RAPESEED), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTERFAT. HAZELNUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE 76% (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), GLYCEROL AS A HUMECTANT, NONFAT MILK, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, WHEY, COFFEE, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDULANT, SALT.
Check FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


