Is FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL, RAPESEED), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTERFAT. HAZELNUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE 76% (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), GLYCEROL AS A HUMECTANT, NONFAT MILK, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, WHEY, COFFEE, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDULANT, SALT.
Check FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


