Is FINEST YOGHURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHAI TEA CONCENTRATE (BHAKTI CHAI TEA CONCENTRATE (BLACK TEA, GINGER, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI.)
Check FINEST YOGHURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST YOGHURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Denmarks Finest Castello Havarti Dill
Yoghurt Strawberry Rhubarb Whole Milk Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


