Is Fini Tornadoes filled tutti frutti Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose and fructose syrup, wheat flour (gluten), starch, gelatine, vegetable fat (palm), vegetable oil (palm, coconut), acids (E270, E296, E330), flavourings, acidity regulators (E325, E331), salt, emulsifier (E471), humectant (E422), colours and/or concentrates: see print. TUBES TUTTI FRUTTI CONCENTRATES (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, SAFFLOWER), COLOURS: E100, E133, E163
Check Fini Tornadoes filled tutti frutti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini Tornadoes filled tutti frutti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece, Tube


