Is Fini Tornadoes filled tutti frutti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- e422
- humectant
- e471
- e325
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose and fructose syrup, wheat flour (gluten), starch, gelatine, vegetable fat (palm), vegetable oil (palm, coconut), acids (E270, E296, E330), flavourings, acidity regulators (E325, E331), salt, emulsifier (E471), humectant (E422), colours and/or concentrates: see print. TUBES TUTTI FRUTTI CONCENTRATES (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, SAFFLOWER), COLOURS: E100, E133, E163
Check Fini Tornadoes filled tutti frutti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini Tornadoes filled tutti frutti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece, Tube


