Is Finlandia Chanterelle Mushroom Cheese Spread, Chanterelle Mushroom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter
- whey powder
- cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), WHEY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CHANTERELLES, SPICE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR)
Check Finlandia Chanterelle Mushroom Cheese Spread, Chanterelle Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finlandia Chanterelle Mushroom Cheese Spread, Chanterelle Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


