No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Finlandia Cheese Finlandia Cheese, 7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Finlandia Cheese Finlandia Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finlandia Cheese Finlandia Cheese, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Finlandia Cheese Finlandia Cheese, 7 oz | Spoonful