Is Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain rye flour
- also uses wheat
whole grain rye flour
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Sesame Seeds
Check Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
Where to buy
Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


