Is Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
British Pork (73%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (9%), Water, Green Jalapeño Chilli (4%), Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Chives, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E450; Spices (white Pepper, Nutmeg), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Herb Extract. Contains Milk and Metabisulphite.
Check Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
About this product
Meat · Patty


