Is Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (73%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (9%), Water, Green Jalapeño Chilli (4%), Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Chives, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E450; Spices (white Pepper, Nutmeg), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Herb Extract. Contains Milk and Metabisulphite.
Check Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
About this product
Meat · Patty


