Is Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- british pork
- dextrose
mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (73%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (9%), Water, Green Jalapeño Chilli (4%), Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Chives, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E450; Spices (white Pepper, Nutmeg), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Herb Extract. Contains Milk and Metabisulphite.
Check Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Violife Epic Mature Cheddar Flavor Block
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
About this product
Meat · Patty


