Is Fiocchi riso e frumento PRIX Vegan?

Ingredients
Rice 47, Whole-grain Wheat (21,9 Percent), Sugar, Mix In Dried Fruit 5% (Sour Cherry Pieces, Strawberry Slices, Raspberry), Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Germ, Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Malt Extract From Barley, Leavening Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Mix Of Vitamins (Pp, B5, B6, B2, B1, Folic Acid, B12), Iron, The Product Contains Gluten And Milk, May Contain Traces Of Soy And Nuts
Check Fiocchi riso e frumento PRIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiocchi riso e frumento PRIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


