Is Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni Vegan?

Description
Thin, smoky slices deliver a savory, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on antipasti platters, added to pizzas, or served as quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and bold taste, praising convenience; a portion mention perceived saltiness or pronounced spice levels.
Why it's not vegan
- pepperoni pork
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
pepperoni pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, smoky slices deliver a savory, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on antipasti platters, added to pizzas, or served as quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and bold taste, praising convenience; a portion mention perceived saltiness or pronounced spice levels.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


