Is Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, smoky slices deliver a savory, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on antipasti platters, added to pizzas, or served as quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and bold taste, praising convenience; a portion mention perceived saltiness or pronounced spice levels.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pepperoni pork
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
pepperoni pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, smoky slices deliver a savory, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on antipasti platters, added to pizzas, or served as quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and bold taste, praising convenience; a portion mention perceived saltiness or pronounced spice levels.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


