Is Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly salty exterior contrasts with a soft, creamy interior, offering tender chew and silky richness. Commonly served as an appetizer, snack, sandwich addition, or on charcuterie platters paired with light wines. Reviews note convenient ready-to-serve format and authentic taste, with occasional comments about saltiness and portion variability, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients : Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes . Prosciutto Ingredients : Pork , Salt .

Check Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyTenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch