Is Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapper Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Prosciutto Ingredients: Pork, Salt.
Check Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapper Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapper Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


