Is Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pepperoni pork
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid started culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
pepperoni pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin of Paprika, Paprika Garlic, Lactic Acid Started Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


