Is Fire Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavour
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (3,5, Acesulfame Potassium (0,5, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Soy, Contains Spicy Cinnamon Flavour
Check Fire Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Where to buy
Fire Cinnamon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


