Is FIRE MANGO & HABANERO SALSA, FIRE MANGO & HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tangerine Tomato Puree (Tangerine Tomato Paste, Water), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Mango Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Red Pepper, Mustard Extract, Tangerine Tomato Puree (Tangerine Tomato Paste, Water), Mustard Extract
Check FIRE MANGO & HABANERO SALSA, FIRE MANGO & HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE MANGO & HABANERO SALSA, FIRE MANGO & HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FIRE MANGO & HABANERO SALSA, FIRE MANGO & HABANERO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


