Is Fire Pit Tesco Green Tikka Chicken Skewers 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast fillet
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (81%), Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour, Coriander, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek Leaf, Thickener (Guar Gum), Fenugreek, Parsley, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Ginger, Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Cinnamon, Chilli Powder, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring, Clove, Mint.
Check Fire Pit Tesco Green Tikka Chicken Skewers 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit Tesco Green Tikka Chicken Skewers 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Stick


