Is Fire Pit Tesco Hickory BBQ Style Chicken Skewers 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (80%), Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Caramelised Sugar, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Thickener (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Smoke Flavouring.

Check Fire Pit Tesco Hickory BBQ Style Chicken Skewers 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepSnacking