Is Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Wings (93%), Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Chilli, Turmeric, Cane Molasses, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Extract.
Check Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


