Is Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth Vegetarian?

Description
Kettle Fire organic chicken broth is a nutritious and flavorful option for those following low carb, keto, or intermittent fasting diets. Made with organic vegetables, this bone broth contains collagen and is dairy-free, non-GMO, and gluten-free. It is commonly used in soups, adding depth of flavor and nutritional benefits. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity among those following low carb and keto diets suggests that it is well-regarded in those communities.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bones
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle Fire organic chicken broth is a nutritious and flavorful option for those following low carb, keto, or intermittent fasting diets. Made with organic vegetables, this bone broth contains collagen and is dairy-free, non-GMO, and gluten-free. It is commonly used in soups, adding depth of flavor and nutritional benefits. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity among those following low carb and keto diets suggests that it is well-regarded in those communities.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Mushroom Extract (Organic Mushrooms), Sea Salt.
Check Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


