Is Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.
Check Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


