Is FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES WITH SEASONINGS, FIRE ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES WITH SEASONINGS, FIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES WITH SEASONINGS, FIRE ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Sauce · Can


