Is FIRE ROASTED ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED Vegan?

Description
Smoky, charred notes and bright acidity complement firm, evenly chopped pieces that hold shape in cooking. Commonly used to add depth to sauces, salsas, stews, and chilis, reviewers note reliable texture, convenient canned format, and pronounced smoky finish, with occasional comments about variable chunk size or added liquid by reviewers.

Description
Smoky, charred notes and bright acidity complement firm, evenly chopped pieces that hold shape in cooking. Commonly used to add depth to sauces, salsas, stews, and chilis, reviewers note reliable texture, convenient canned format, and pronounced smoky finish, with occasional comments about variable chunk size or added liquid by reviewers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIRE ROASTED ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Can


