Is FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic butter
- organic grass fed beef
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Salt), Water, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano
Check FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Where to buy
FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


