Is Fire & Smoke Fish Monger Fisherman's Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2x tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2x tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices (including fennel, cayenne pepper, oregano, thyme, black pepper, parsley and pink peppercorns), dehydrated garlic, sugar, lemon and orange peel, Himalayan pink salt, paprika and not more than 2x tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Fish Monger Fisherman's Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Fish Monger Fisherman's Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Fire & Smoke Spices Sauces Society Honey Garlic Bbq Rub
Fire and Smoke Super Bird Poultry Blend
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


