Is Fire & Smoke Society Garlic Butter Steak Seasoning, 6.2 Ounce Steak Rub Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, garlic, spices (including black pepper and tarragon), green onions, natural butter flavor (contains milk), nutritional yeast, crystallized lemon (citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice), natural flavor, lemon oil and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Garlic Butter Steak Seasoning, 6.2 Ounce Steak Rub Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Garlic Butter Steak Seasoning, 6.2 Ounce Steak Rub Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinders Seasoning The Steak Blend - 6.2 OZ
Fire & Smoke Society Holy Garlic
Fire & Smoke Society Vinny R's Italian Seasoning, 2.8 Ounce Mixed Spices & Seasonings
Fire & Smoke Society Onion Butter All-Purpose Blend
Fire & Smoke Society Lemon Pepper Seasoning, Chicken, Wing Seasoning, 6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings
Where to buy
Fire & Smoke Society Garlic Butter Steak Seasoning, 6.2 Ounce Steak Rub Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


