Is Fire & Smoke Society Holy Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices (including black pepper, chili pepper, and oregano), brown sugar, paprika, dehydrated garlic, activated charcoal (derived from coconut), and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Holy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Holy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


