Is Fire & Smoke Society Smoky Applewood Smokehouse Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Spices (including Black Pepper And Thyme), Rice Fiber, Maltodextrin, Dijon Mustard (mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Dried Apple, Applewood Smoked Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Vinegar, Malic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor And Natural Flavor.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Smoky Applewood Smokehouse Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Smoky Applewood Smokehouse Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
Fire & Smoke Society Sweet Preacher
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


