Is Firebarns Srirarcha Black Garlic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- red jalapeno peppers water white vinegar sugar salt organic black garlic paste fresh garlic himalayan pink salt xanthan gum
red jalapeno peppers water white vinegar sugar salt organic black garlic paste fresh garlic himalayan pink salt xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients : Piments Jalapeno Rouges • Eau • Vinaigre Blanc • Sucre • Sel • Pâte D'ail Noir Bio • Ail Frais • Sel Rose De L'himalaya • Gomme De Xanthane. Ingredients : Red Jalapeno Peppers • Water • White Vinegar • Sugar • Salt • Organic Black Garlic Paste • Fresh Garlic • Himalayan Pink Salt • Xanthan Gum.
Check Firebarns Srirarcha Black Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firebarns Srirarcha Black Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


