Is Firebarns Srirarcha Black Garlic Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ingredients : Piments Jalapeno Rouges • Eau • Vinaigre Blanc • Sucre • Sel • Pâte D'ail Noir Bio • Ail Frais • Sel Rose De L'himalaya • Gomme De Xanthane. Ingredients : Red Jalapeno Peppers • Water • White Vinegar • Sugar • Salt • Organic Black Garlic Paste • Fresh Garlic • Himalayan Pink Salt • Xanthan Gum.
Check Firebarns Srirarcha Black Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firebarns Srirarcha Black Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


