Is Firefly Peach & Green Tea Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- tortilla wrap fortified wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- starch
- wheat starch
- yeast extract
- black pepper oleoresin
tortilla wrap fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid; Salt), Southern Fried Chicken (24%) (chicken Breast, Water, Palm Oil, Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices And Herbs (black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika, Curcumin), Sugar, Raising Agent: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Yeast, Flavour: Black Pepper Oleoresin, Propylene Glycol; Colouring: Paprika Extract), Coleslaw (carrot, Cabbage, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salted Free Range Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Crème Fraîche (milk), Onion), Tomato Salsa (tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Lettuce, Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard.
Check Firefly Peach & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firefly Peach & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Bread · Roll


