Is Firefly Peach & Green Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- mayonnaise
- milk
- salted free range egg yolk
- chicken breast
- southern fried chicken
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid; Salt), Southern Fried Chicken (24%) (chicken Breast, Water, Palm Oil, Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices And Herbs (black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika, Curcumin), Sugar, Raising Agent: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Yeast, Flavour: Black Pepper Oleoresin, Propylene Glycol; Colouring: Paprika Extract), Coleslaw (carrot, Cabbage, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salted Free Range Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Crème Fraîche (milk), Onion), Tomato Salsa (tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Lettuce, Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard.
Check Firefly Peach & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firefly Peach & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Bread · Roll


